Our 2018 Endorsements - More to Come!

Federal

Kevin de Leon
U.S. Senate


Ro Khanna
U.S. House of Representatives, District 17


Anna Eshoo
U.S. House of Representatives, District 18


Zoe Lofgren
U.S. House of Representatives, District 19


Jimmy Panetta
U.S. House of Representatives, District 20


State

California State Senate

Anna Caballero
California State Senate, District 12
Anna Caballero for State Senate - FPPC #1394879
annaforsenate.com

California State Assembly

Marc Berman
California State Assembly, District 24
Marc Berman for Assembly 2018 - FPPC #1392758
www.voteberman.com

Kansen Chu
California State Assembly, District 25
Kansen Chu for Assembly 2018 - FPPC #1356097
www.kansenchu.com


Ash Kalra
California State Assembly, District 27
Ash Kalra for California – Assembly 2018 - FPPC #1393660
www.ashkalra.com

Mark Stone
California State Assembly, District 29
Mark Stone for California State Assembly District 29 - FPPC #1392484
friendsofmarkstone.org


Robert Rivas
California State Assembly, District 30
Robert Rivas for Assembly - FPPC #1399486
rivasforassembly.com

 

County

Santa Clara County

Donald Rocha 
Santa Clara County Board of Supervisor, District 4
Donald Rocha for Supervisor 2018 - FPPC #1393712
www.donaldrocha.com

Larry Stone
Santa Clara County Assessor
Larry Stone, Assessor 2018-FPPC#1398682
www.votelarrystone.com

Laurie Smith
Santa Clara County Sheriff
Laurie Smith for Sheriff 2018 - FPPC #980190
www.sherifflauriesmith.com

Claudia Rossi
Santa Clara County Board of Education, Area 7
Claudia Rossi for County Board of Education - FPPC #1400804
www.voteclaudiarossi.com

Cindy Seeley Hendrickson
Santa Clara County Judge
Cindy Hendrickson for Judge - FPPC #1403779
www.cindyhendricksonforjudge.org

San Benito County

Patricia Loe
San Benito County Board of Supervisors, District 3
Patricia Loe for Supervisor 2018 - FPPC #1324513
www.patricialoe.com

Jim Gillio
San Benito County Board of Supervisors, District 4
Jim Gillio for Supervisor 2018 - FPPC #1400707
jimgillio.com


City

City of San Jose

Raul Peralez
San Jose City Council, District 3
Raul Peralez for SJ City Council D3 2018 - FPPC #1399400
www.raulperalez.com

Magdalena Carrasco
San Jose City Council, District 5
Re-Elect of Magdalena Carrasco for City Council 2018 - FPPC #1400557
www.voteformagdalena.com

Maya Esparza
San Jose City Council, District 7
Maya Esparza for City Council 2018 - FPPC #1400263
www.mayaesparza.com

Shay Franco-Clausen
San Jose City Council, District 9
Shay Franco-Clausen for San Jose City Council District 9 2018 - FPPC #1398238
www.shayforsanjose.com

 

School Board

Alum Rock Union Elementary School District

Andres Quintero
Alum Rock School District
Andres Quintero for Alum Rock School Board 2018 - FPPC #1363226
andresquintero.com

Santa Clara Unified School District

Jodi Muirhead
Santa Clara Unified School District, Area 2
Muirhead for School Board 2018 - FPPC #1365558
www.jodimuirhead.com


Measures/Other

Regional

Vote Yes on RM3 (Regional Measure 3)
Yes on Regional Measure 3—Keeping the Bay Area Moving - FPPC #1398329
https://www.yesonrm3.com

Santa Clara County

Vote Yes to Recall Judge Persky
Committee to Recall Judge Persky - FPPC #1386601
www.recallaaronpersky.com

City of Santa Clara 

Vote No on Measure A
No on Measure A - FPPC#1405066
www.fairelectionsforsantaclara.com