Our 2020 March Primary Endorsements - More to Come!

FEDERAL

Ro Khanna
U.S. House of Representatives, District 17
Ro for Congress
rokhanna.com

Anna Eshoo
U.S. House of Representatives, District 18
Anna Eshoo for Congress
annaeshoo4congress.com

Zoe Lofgren
U.S. House of Representatives, District 19
Zoe Lofgren for Congress
zoelofgren.com

Jimmy Panetta
U.S. House of Representatives, District 20
Jimmy Panetta for Congress
jimmypanetta.com


STATE

California State Senate

Josh Becker (DUAL)
California State Senate, District 13
Josh Becker for Senate - FPPC #1409764
joshbecker2020.com

Shelly Masur (DUAL)
California State Senate, District 13
Shelly Masur for California State Senate 2020 - FPPC #1400160
shellymasur.com

David Cortese
California State Senate, District 15
Dave Cortese for Senate 2020 - FPPC #1403576
davecortese.com

John Laird
California State Senate, District 17
John Laird for Senate 2020 - FPPC #1414892
lairdforcasenate.com



California State Assembly

Mark Berman
California State Assembly, District 24
Marc Berman for Assembly 2020 - FPPC #1414419
voteberman.com

Anne Kepner (DUAL)
California State Assembly, District 25
Anne Kepner for Assembly 2020 - FPPC #1421184
annekepner.com

Anna Song (DUAL)
California State Assembly, District 25
Anna Song for AD 25 - FPPC #1418764
annasong2020.com

Ash Kalra
California State Assembly, District 27
Ash Kalra for Assembly 2020 - FPPC #1414276
ashkalra.com

Evan Low
California State Assembly, District 28
Evan Low for Assembly 2020 - FPPC #1414197
evanlowforassembly.com

Mark Stone
California State Assembly, District 29
Friends of Mark Stone for Assembly 2020 - FPPC #1414361
friendsofmarkstone.org

Robert Rivas
California State Assembly, District 30
Robert Rivas for Assembly 2020 - FPPC #1414711
rivasforassembly.org


COUNTY

Santa Clara County

Cindy Chavez
Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors, District 2
Cindy Chavez for Supervisor 2020 - FPPC #1421070

Magdalena Carrasco (DUAL)
Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors, District 3
Magdalena Carrasco for Supervisor 2020 - FPPC #1415588
voteformagdalena.com

Kansen Chu (DUAL)
Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors, District 3
Kansen Chu for Supervisor 2020 - FPPC #1418629
chuforsupervisor.com

Otto Lee (OPEN)
Santa Clara County Board of Supervisors, District 3
Otto Lee for Supervisor 2020 - FPPC #1415319
ottolee.org


San Benito County

Mark Medina
San Benito County Board of Supervisors, District 1
Medina for Supervisor 2020 - FPPC #1382676
votemarkmedina.com

Wayne Norton
San Benito County Board of Supervisors, District 2
Norton for Supervisor 2020 - FPPC #1418374
www.waynenorton.com

Jaime De La Cruz
San Benito County Board of Supervisors, District 5
De La Cruz for County Supervisor 2020 - FPPC #1257084


CITY

City of San Jose

Sergio Jimenez
San Jose City Council, District 2
FPPC #1419734

David Cohen (DUAL)
San Jose City Council, District 4
David Cohen for San Jose City Council District 4 2020 - FPPC #1417753
ElectDavidCohen.com

Huy Tran (DUAL)
San Jose City Council, District 4
Huy Tran for San Jose City Council District 4 2020 - FPPC #1415999
HuyTran4SanJose.com

Jake Tonkel
San Jose City Council, District 6
Jake Tonkel for San Jose City Council District 6 - FPPC #1419444
jake4d6.com

Sylvia Arenas
San Jose City Council, District 8
Arenas for City Council 2020 - D8 - FPPC #1420866

Jenny Higgins Bradanini
San Jose City Council, District 10
Jenny Higgins Bradanini for San Jose City Council D10 2020 - FPPC #1416570
www.votejenny.org